DO BURNING TREE MASTER ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION TIE ANY LOT OWNERS TO BURNING TREE MASTER ASSOCIATION?
[…] There it states it is the Owners Association that were approved by Declarant that is the member…..not lot owners, yet  BTMA board of directors  demand money from lot owners whose association is not even approved to be part of the BTMA be given to the BTMA under threat of lien.. As anyone can read above lot owners are not members.  The Owners Association is. The BTMA needs to take note that according to Oklahoma Statute Title 18. Corporations Chapter 22 – Oklahoma General Corporation Act §1014.1. Interpretation and Enforcement of the Certificate of Incorporation and Bylaws it states:   Any shareholder, member or director may bring an action to interpret, apply or enforce the provisions of the certificate of incorporation or the bylaws of a domestic corporation in the district court.

ARTICLE VI
VOTING RIGHTS

Each member of the corporation shall be entitled to one vote  and, unless otherwise specified, a vote of a majority of the members shall control.